- Los Angeles, CA
- Tribute Artist
- 11 miles from Hawthorne
- Contact for rates
The Best Tribute Artists for hire in Hawthorne, CA
Just a couple more things…
We need some additional information to ensure we find the perfect talent for your event!
124 Tribute Artists serving Hawthorne, CA
Tupac Impersonator
New member- Los Angeles, CA
- Tribute Artist
- 11 miles from Hawthorne
- Contact for rates
- Los Angeles, CA
- Frank Sinatra Impersonator / Tribute Artist
- 11 miles from Hawthorne
- $100 ‐ $1,000
- Los Angeles, CA
- Elvis Impersonator / Tribute Artist
- 11 miles from Hawthorne
- $450-$4500
Estimate the cost
We’ve gathered average nationwide pricing for hiring Tribute Artists using data from quotes sent through GigSalad.
Book with confidence
When you hire a Hawthorne Tribute Artist through GigSalad, you’re backed by our Worry-Free Guarantee. From secure payments to reliable support, we’ve got your back.
You might also like
Quick facts for Tribute Artists in Hawthorne, CA
325 quotes sent
In the past year, Tribute Artists have sent 325 quotes to event planners.
231st most popular
Tribute Artists rank #231 in popularity out of 539 categories on GigSalad.
5 out of 5 stars
There are 1,078 Tribute Artist reviews on GigSalad with an average rating of 5 stars.
2.9 days on average to book
From request to booking, it takes 2.9 days (on average) to hire a Tribute Artist.
California ranks #1
California is the most popular state for Tribute Artists requests in the United States.
About booking Tribute Artists in Hawthorne, CA
Booking a tribute artist infuses your event with energy and nostalgia, giving guests an up-close experience of their favorite stars. They’re perfect for many special events, such as milestone birthdays, themed private parties, music festivals, and charity galas. Whether you're throwing a rock 'n' roll bash with an Elvis tribute or adding a touch of class with a Frank Sinatra performer, these entertainers will leave your guests with unforgettable memories.
The cost of hiring a tribute artist in Hawthorne, California can vary based on factors such as the entertainer’s travel fees, experience level, and performance length. Show details like song requests and costumes can also affect the price. To receive the most accurate quotes, provide as many details as possible when contacting performers in your area.
As you browse Hawthorne tribute artists, watch videos and look at photos to learn more about their performance style, sound, and appearance. Then, read reviews to find out how they’ve met past client expectations. This will give you a good idea of what it will be like to work with them.
Once you find a tribute artist you want to hire, finalize the booking on GigSalad. Our full-service platform makes it easy to book live entertainment. You can message performers, confirm the details of your agreement, and make a secure payment all in one place. Every GigSalad event is covered by our Worry-Free Guarantee, so you can rest easy knowing we’ve got your back. Just relax and enjoy the show!
Tribute Artists serving the Hawthorne, CA area
These Tribute Artists serve the wider Hawthorne and Los Angeles county area and travel to Del Aire, Lennox, Lawndale, Monaco, Inglewood, Gardena, El Segundo, Manhattan Beach, Hermosa Beach, Ladera Heights, Redondo Beach, Playa Vista, Willowbrook, Torrance, Playa Del Rey, Carson, Marina Del Rey, Culver City, Compton, Lynwood, Venice, Palos Verdes Estates, South Gate, Huntington Park, Lomita, Rolling Hills Estates, Vernon, Harbor City, Cudahy, and West Los Angeles.