- Anaheim, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 21 miles from Eastvale
- $200 – $225 per hour
The 60 Best Strolling/Close-up Magicians for hire in Eastvale, CA
Just a couple more things…
We need some additional information to ensure we find the perfect talent for your event!
154 Strolling/Close-up Magicians serving Eastvale, CA
- Anaheim, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 21 miles from Eastvale
- Starts at $1,000
- Anaheim, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 21 miles from Eastvale
- Starts at $500
- Newport Beach, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 30 miles from Eastvale
- Contact for pricing
- Los Angeles, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 38 miles from Eastvale
- $950 – $4,000 per event
- Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 22 miles from Eastvale
- Starts at $400
Daniel Jay Magic
1 Verified booking- Westminster, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 27 miles from Eastvale
- Starts at $300
- Ladera Ranch, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 28 miles from Eastvale
- $250 – $550 per event
- Arcadia, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 29 miles from Eastvale
- Starts at $600
- Long Beach, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 37 miles from Eastvale
- $350 – $3,000 per event
- Los Angeles, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 38 miles from Eastvale
- $1,000 – $6,000 per event
- Los Angeles, CA
- Strolling/Close-up Magician
- 38 miles from Eastvale
- Contact for pricing
Estimate the cost
We’ve gathered average pricing for hiring Strolling/Close-up Magicians in Eastvale, CA using data from quotes sent through GigSalad.
Book with confidence
When you hire a Eastvale Strolling/Close-up Magician through GigSalad, you’re backed by our Worry-Free Guarantee. From secure payments to reliable support, we’ve got your back.
Quick facts for Strolling/Close-up Magicians in Eastvale, CA
12,062 quotes sent
In the past year, Strolling/Close-up Magicians have sent 12,062 quotes to event planners.
24th most popular
Strolling/Close-up Magicians rank #24 in popularity out of 539 categories on GigSalad.
5 out of 5 stars
There are 6,777 Strolling/Close-up Magician reviews on GigSalad with an average rating of 5 stars.
1.5 days on average to book
From request to booking, it takes 1.5 days (on average) to hire a Strolling/Close-up Magician.
Eastvale ranks #32
Eastvale is the 32nd most popular city for Strolling/Close-up Magicians requests in California.
Popular events
Strolling/Close-up Magicians are typically hired for Corporate Events in Eastvale, CA.
California ranks #1
California is the most popular state for Strolling/Close-up Magicians requests in the United States.
About booking Strolling/Close-up Magicians in Eastvale, CA
Strolling magic is a great way to engage guests at all types of events! These talented performers can move through crowds performing close-up magic and card tricks for small groups of guests at a time. Consider a walk-around magic show for your birthday party, trade show, corporate event, festival, or cocktail hour.
The cost of hiring a strolling magician in Eastvale, California will vary depending on the size of the event, how long you need them, and their skill level. Professional magicians who perform complex sleight-of-hand illusions with unique props may charge more than those who focus on more simple card tricks. Contact the local magic acts above to get a quote customized for your event.
While browsing profiles for Eastvale close-up magicians, be sure to look at photos and watch videos of their performances. Then read reviews to see what it would be like to work with them. When talking with magicians, discuss important details like the expected guest count, the venue layout, the event schedule, and any other unique aspects of the event.
Once you find a strolling magician you want to hire, finalize the booking on GigSalad. Our full-service platform makes it easy to hire live entertainment. You can talk with performers, confirm the details of your agreement, and make a secure payment all in one place. Every GigSalad booking is protected by our Worry-Free Guarantee, so you can rest easy knowing we’ve got your back. You just focus on your magical event!
Strolling/Close-up Magicians serving the Eastvale, CA area
These Strolling/Close-up Magicians serve the wider Eastvale and Riverside county area and travel to Norco, Mira Loma, Corona, Pedley, Jurupa Valley, Chino, Enterprise, Guasti, Staples, Ontario, Edwards, Chino Hills, Rubidoux, Montclair, Rancho Cucamonga, Upland, Pomona, Riverside, Claremont, Fontana, Bloomington, Yorba Linda, Woodcrest, Diamond Bar, Lake Mathews, Silverado, Oleum, La Verne, Highgrove, and Atwood.