Half Moon Tuesday

Irvine, CA

$250-$900

Travels up to 90 miles

Get a free quick quote
Promotional video thumbnail 1 for Half Moon Tuesday

Half Moon Tuesday performs Hard Days Night (cover)

Promotional video thumbnail 2 for Half Moon Tuesday

Half Moon Tuesday performs Breakfast at Tiffany's (cover)

Promotional video thumbnail 3 for Half Moon Tuesday

Half Moon Tuesday performs Every Rose Has It's Thorn (cover)

Gallery photo 1 of Half Moon Tuesday

Long Beach Towne Center

Gallery photo 2 of Half Moon Tuesday

Sol Grill (Newport Beach, CA)

Gallery photo 3 of Half Moon Tuesday

Overview

NO DRUMS!!! We're perfect for restaurants and house parties (where you don't want a drummer disrupting your guests' conversations). We specialize in harmonies and perform a wide variety of covers ranging from the Beatles, Simon & Garfunkel, Tom Petty, Radiohead, Coldplay, Jack Johnson, Avett Brothers, John Denver and many others. We also have Original songs if you would like to sprinkle in something different. Some of the places we have played in Orange County are: Long Beach Towne Center, Metro Pointe at South Coast, Tustin Legacy District, Sol Grill, The Lab, Beach Hut Deli, Vivante Living, Fish Tank Capo, It's a Grind, and countless house partie and private events.


Reviews

Be the first to review Half Moon Tuesday

Write a review

Booking information

Price range: $250-$900

Languages: English

Gig length: 60 - 300 minutes

Check out these featured profiles

Featured

Living Cover Band

5.0 (44)
Top Performer
43 Verified bookings

  • Orange, CA
  • Party Band
  • $500 and up

Brian T. said “Musically tight. Good vocals. Good players. Entertaining for the guests as well and good feedback was received. ”
Featured

Palika's Hawaiian Band

4.89 (24)
Top Performer
40 Verified bookings

  • Huntington Beach, CA
  • Hawaiian Entertainment
  • Contact for rates

Melanie F. said “Palika and his band were top notch and very professional. Palika communicated with me very well before our party, and then arrived early and played beautiful Hawaiian music for us. Everyone raved, and... ”
Featured

Oleha Music

5.0 (4)
Top Performer
5 Verified bookings

  • Anaheim, CA
  • Multi-Instrumentalist
  • Starting at $300

Andrew T. G. said “Erik was outstanding and a great addition to our community Easter Egg Hunt at the Creekside West Beach Club in Ontario, CA. From start to finish, he was professional, communicative, and easy to work... ”