- Northfield, OH
- Mobile Spa
- 43 miles from Wooster
- Contact for pricing
The Best Mobile Spas for hire in Wooster, OH
Just a couple more things…
We need some additional information to ensure we find the perfect talent for your event!
6 Mobile Spas serving Wooster, OH
- Fort Washington, MD
- Mobile Spa
- 298 miles from Wooster
- $400 – $2,000 per event
- Northbrook, IL
- Temporary Tattoo Artist / Mobile Spa
- Serves Wooster
- Contact for pricing
- Canton, GA
- Party Rentals / Mobile Spa
- Serves Wooster
- Starts at $250
Spangle
- Springfield, MO
- Santa Claus / Mobile Spa
- Serves Wooster
- Contact for pricing
- Fallbrook, CA
- Motivational Speaker / Mobile Spa
- Serves Wooster
- Contact for pricing
Estimate the cost
We’ve gathered average nationwide pricing for hiring Mobile Spas using data from quotes sent through GigSalad.
Book with confidence
When you hire a Wooster Mobile Spa through GigSalad, you’re backed by our Worry-Free Guarantee. From secure payments to reliable support, we’ve got your back.
Quick facts for Mobile Spas in Wooster, OH
135 quotes sent
In the past year, Mobile Spas have sent 135 quotes to event planners.
299th most popular
Mobile Spas rank #299 in popularity out of 539 categories on GigSalad.
5 out of 5 stars
There are 69 Mobile Spa reviews on GigSalad with an average rating of 5 stars.
1.8 days on average to book
From request to booking, it takes 1.8 days (on average) to hire a Mobile Spa.
Ohio ranks #18
Ohio is the 18th most popular state for Mobile Spas requests in the United States.
About booking Mobile Spas in Wooster, OH
Booking a mobile spa to provide massages, manicures, facials, and other spa services for your guests is a relaxing and fun way to celebrate any special occasion. Whether you're having an adult slumber party, celebrating a bride-to-be, or adding a new member to the family, hiring mobile spa services will have everyone feeling like royalty.
The cost of hiring a professional mobile spa in Wooster, Ohio will vary depending on your location, the type and size of the event, and the services provided. Hiring a mobile spa to provide a spa party to a large group will cost more than hiring one for yourself and a few others. Contact the local mobile spa companies above to get a quote customized for your event.
While browsing Wooster mobile spas, look through profiles to read service descriptions and see photos and videos of other events they have done. Then check out reviews from past clients to learn more about their experience and professionalism. When hiring a mobile spa, discuss things like the type and length of the event, what services will be provided, your expectations for those services, and any other important details.
Once you find the mobile spa you want to hire, finalize the booking on GigSalad. Our full-service platform makes it easy to book event services. You can message the vendor, confirm the details of your agreement, and make a secure payment all in one place. Every GigSalad event is covered by our Worry-Free Guarantee, so you can rest easy knowing we’ve got your back. Just relax and enjoy the party!
Mobile Spas serving the Wooster, OH area
These Mobile Spas serve the wider Wooster and Wayne county area and travel to Smithville, Apple Creek, Orrville, Fredericksburg, Shreve, Kidron, Sterling, Holmesville, Marshallville, Dalton, Big Prairie, Creston, Burbank, Jeromesville, Mount Eaton, Lakeville, Rittman, Seville, West Salem, Mount Hope, Westfield Center, North Lawrence, Lodi, Doylestown, Nashville, Hayesville, Millersburg, Polk, Clinton, and Winesburg.