Featured

Santa Rusty

Waxahachie, TX

$125 – $500 per hour

Travels up to 60 miles

Get a free quick quote
Gallery photo 1 of Santa Rusty

A jolly old soul was he...

Gallery photo 2 of Santa Rusty

Santa Rusty doing what he does.

Gallery photo 3 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 4 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 5 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 6 of Santa Rusty

He's checking his list and checking it twice...

Gallery photo 7 of Santa Rusty

Look at who made the list.

Gallery photo 8 of Santa Rusty

Santa making a guest appearance at your home.

Gallery photo 9 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 10 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 11 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 12 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 13 of Santa Rusty
Gallery photo 14 of Santa Rusty

Overview

I'm a real bearded (Real White!) Santa year-round. Portraying Santa is more than wearing a red suit and being jolly, it’s about connecting with the children (and adults) in the time provided. I have entertained at company parties, photo shoots, home events, and retails stores. My image is rooted in the Victorian era style with the perfect touch of modern Santa. As Santa I strive to connect with each child to bring about the magical experience we all hope for this time of year.


Reviews

6 reviews

Small thumbnail image for reviewer Cindy B.

Cindy B.

October 16, 2023

A perfect Santa Claus

Santa Rusty is a wonderful Santa. From his gorgeous suit to his real hair and beard he makes a great appearance and is always a big hit at our parties and catering events over the holidays. I highly recommend him for children and adult events.

Hired as: Santa Claus

Small thumbnail image for Santa Rusty

Santa Rusty

Thank you Cindy! I look forward to this year as well.


Small thumbnail image for reviewer Christina M.

Christina M.

October 13, 2023

Sweetest Santa you’ll ever meet!!

Santa Rusty was such a pleasure to work with I decided to hire him for my Christmas minis for this year too! His Santa ensemble is absolutely stunning. It has a more Victorian look which I love and makes my photos stand out! I look forward to working with him again.

Hired as: Santa Claus

Small thumbnail image for Santa Rusty

Santa Rusty

Thank you Christina! The joy I receive working with you helping spread Christmas cheer through Christmas photos is huge.

Santa Rusty


Small thumbnail image for reviewer Kathryn J.

Kathryn J.

October 13, 2023

Santa Rusty brought the magic

We had a blast with with Santa Rusty at our annual Christmas event. He was so flexible and kind and handled the 20 plus LITTLE children with no problem. Great communication, not to mention he literally SOUNDED like Santa when I called him to book. He’s already booked for my party this year.

Hired as: Santa Claus

Small thumbnail image for Santa Rusty

Santa Rusty

Thank you! You had such a wonderful Christmas party last year and I can't wait to be a part of it again.

Santa Rusty


Small thumbnail image for reviewer Jim S.

Jim S.

December 22, 2025
Verified review

Santa Rusty is Awesome!

We had Santa Rusty come by for a photo shoot with the children and grandchildren. He did not disappoint. He was so good with the kids. Patient with the littlest ones and very attentive to the older ones. Each got a turn to tell Santa what they wanted for Christmas. Then Santa Rusty posed with the kids for so many pictures. He was great the whole time. He then finished by reading a story to the kids. It was a great experience. I highly recommend Rusty and this service. Beats the heck out of standing in line at the mall. We will definitely do this again!

Hired as: Santa Claus


Small thumbnail image for reviewer Linitta W.

Linitta W.

January 4, 2025
Verified review

Santa Rusty Amazing

The kids and adults had a wonderful time.

Hired as: Santa Claus

Small thumbnail image for Santa Rusty

Santa Rusty

Linitta,

I had a wonderful time at your event. Thank you for your kind words.

Santa Rusty

Write a review

Booking information

Price range: $125 – $500 per hour

Languages: English, Texan

About

Call Santa Rusty for your upcoming Christmas events. He is a real bearded (and Real White Haired) Santa and will bring Christmas cheer and spirit to children and adults alike. Available for Home Visits, Parties, Parades, and tree lighting events.

Fun Fact: Santa Claus is also known around the world as Father Christmas (England), Kriss Kringle (United States), Sinterklaas (The Netherlands), Shaka Santa (Hawaii), Saint Nicholas, Santa-san (Japan), Noel Baba (Turkey), Der Weihnachtsmann (Germany), and Père Noël (France).

So, no matter what you call the jolly old man give Santa Rusty a call for Christmas 2024. Events are being booked now!

Upcoming booked events

November 2026

28

Saturday

Personal Occasion

10:00am - 10:30am

•

Carrollton, TX

Past booked events

December 2025

24

Wednesday

Christmas Party

7:00pm - 8:00pm

•

Ennis, TX

21

Sunday

Personal Occasion

10:00am - 11:00am

•

Waxahachie, TX

20

Saturday

Parade

9:30am - 2:30pm

•

Fort Worth, TX

13

Saturday

Christmas Party

6:30pm - 8:30pm

•

Forney, TX

December 2024

14

Saturday

Personal Occasion

4:00pm - 6:00pm

•

Mansfield, TX

14

Saturday

Christmas Party

11:00am - 1:00pm

•

Mansfield, TX

13

Friday

Personal Occasion

6:30pm - 7:30pm

•

Waxahachie, TX

10

Tuesday

Christmas Party

7:00pm - 7:45pm

•

Dallas, TX

07

Saturday

Personal Occasion

4:30pm - 5:00pm

•

Plano, TX

December 2023

09

Saturday

Nonprofit Event

12:00pm - 3:00pm

•

Azle, TX