- Bloomfield, NJ
- Tarot Reader
- 13 miles from Madison
- Starts at $175 per hour
The 100 Best Tarot Readers for hire in Madison, NJ
Just a couple more things…
We need some additional information to ensure we find the perfect talent for your event!
143 Tarot Readers serving Madison, NJ
- Sayreville, NJ
- Tarot Reader
- 21 miles from Madison
- $150 – $2,500 per event
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Starts at $250
- Brooklyn, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 25 miles from Madison
- Starts at $200
- Astoria, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 26 miles from Madison
- $150 – $2,000 per event
The Witch Switch
New member- Edison, NJ
- Tarot Reader
- 17 miles from Madison
- $300 – $2,000 per event
Billie the Fool
New member- Brooklyn, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 25 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- Brooklyn, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 25 miles from Madison
- Starts at $200
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- $100 – $500 per event
- Brooklyn, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 25 miles from Madison
- Starts at $150 per hour
- White Plains, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 39 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- Iselin, NJ
- Tarot Reader
- 14 miles from Madison
- $150 – $2,000 per hour
Ivy League Witch Tarot Readings
1 Verified booking- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- $750 per hour
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Contact for pricing
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Starts at $200
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Starts at $450
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Starts at $90
- New York City, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 22 miles from Madison
- Starts at $250
- Brooklyn, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 25 miles from Madison
- $300 – $500 per hour
- Brooklyn, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 25 miles from Madison
- Starts at $150
- Brooklyn, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 25 miles from Madison
- Starts at $200
- Valley Cottage, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 35 miles from Madison
- Starts at $250
- Glen Oaks, NY
- Tarot Reader
- 37 miles from Madison
- $700 – $2,000 per event
Estimate the cost
We’ve gathered average pricing for hiring Tarot Readers in Madison, NJ using data from quotes sent through GigSalad.
Book with confidence
When you hire a Madison Tarot Reader through GigSalad, you’re backed by our Worry-Free Guarantee. From secure payments to reliable support, we’ve got your back.
Quick facts for Tarot Readers in Madison, NJ
22,219 quotes sent
In the past year, Tarot Readers have sent 22,219 quotes to event planners.
13th most popular
Tarot Readers rank #13 in popularity out of 539 categories on GigSalad.
5 out of 5 stars
There are 4,010 Tarot Reader reviews on GigSalad with an average rating of 5 stars.
1.7 days on average to book
From request to booking, it takes 1.7 days (on average) to hire a Tarot Reader.
Madison ranks #32
Madison is the 32nd most popular city for Tarot Readers requests in New Jersey.
Popular events
Tarot Readers are typically hired for Christmas Parties in Madison, NJ.
New Jersey ranks #11
New Jersey is the 11th most popular state for Tarot Readers requests in the United States.
About booking Tarot Readers in Madison, NJ
Tarot card readings are a fun and unique entertainment option for all kinds of events. Book a tarot card reader for birthday parties, corporate events, Halloween bashes, festivals, and more. Book a solo reader, or pair them with other types of fortune tellers like mind readers or palm readers.
The price for hiring a professional tarot card reader in Madison, New Jersey will vary depending on the length of the event and the number of guests that want readings. Tarot readings for parties are often charged by the hour, and some readers might have minimum booking times. Contact local tarot readers to get a quote customized for your event!
While browsing profiles for Madison tarot readers, look at photos, videos, and service descriptions to see exactly what they offer. Then read reviews from past clients to learn more about their experience with events like yours. When talking with a reader, discuss important details like how long the reads will be, how many readings will be required, and any unique aspects of the event.
Once you’ve found the tarot reader you want to hire, finalize the booking on GigSalad. Our full-service platform makes the process super easy. You can communicate with the professional, confirm the details of the agreement, and make a secure payment all in one place. Every GigSalad booking is protected by our Worry-Free Guarantee so you can rest easy knowing we’ve got your back.
Tarot Readers serving the Madison, NJ area
These Tarot Readers serve the wider Madison and Morris county area and travel to Green Village, Chatham, Florham Park, Summit, Morristown, New Vernon, New Providence, Hanover Township, Whippany, Cedar Knolls, Livingston, Short Hills, East Hanover, Millburn, Berkeley Heights, Springfield, Gillette, Morris Plains, Mountainside, Greystone Park, Parsippany, Stirling, Vauxhall, Roseland, Basking Ridge, Westfield, Maplewood, Millington, South Orange, and West Caldwell.