- Woodstock, GA
- Fire Dancer
- 33 miles from Snellville
- Contact for pricing
The 10 Best Fire Dancers for hire in Snellville, GA
Just a couple more things…
We need some additional information to ensure we find the perfect talent for your event!
67 Fire Dancers serving Snellville, GA
Fire Performance
1 Verified booking- Decatur, GA
- Fire Dancer
- 17 miles from Snellville
- Starts at $150
- Atlanta, GA
- Fire Dancer
- 22 miles from Snellville
- Starts at $150
- Atlanta, GA
- Stilt Walker / Fire Dancer
- 22 miles from Snellville
- Starts at $200
Estimate the cost
We’ve gathered average pricing for hiring Fire Dancers in Snellville, GA using data from quotes sent through GigSalad.
Book with confidence
When you hire a Snellville Fire Dancer through GigSalad, you’re backed by our Worry-Free Guarantee. From secure payments to reliable support, we’ve got your back.
You might also like
Quick facts for Fire Dancers in Snellville, GA
5,323 quotes sent
In the past year, Fire Dancers have sent 5,323 quotes to event planners.
49th most popular
Fire Dancers rank #49 in popularity out of 539 categories on GigSalad.
4.9 out of 5 stars
There are 3,704 Fire Dancer reviews on GigSalad with an average rating of 4.9 stars.
1.7 days on average to book
From request to booking, it takes 1.7 days (on average) to hire a Fire Dancer.
Popular events
Fire Dancers are typically hired for Birthday Parties in Snellville, GA.
Georgia ranks #6
Georgia is the 6th most popular state for Fire Dancers requests in the United States.
About booking Fire Dancers in Snellville, GA
Fire performances are the perfect way to add some heat to any special occasion. Book a fire show for your corporate event, wedding reception, beach party, or Hawaiian-themed celebration. Professional fire dancing uses a variety of props including hula hoops, batons, and tethered weights. Find fire performers and other circus acts on GigSalad!
The cost of hiring a fire dancer in Snellville, Georgia will vary depending on the length of your event, the number of dancers you need, and the complexity of the show. Some fire companies offer full stage shows including music, stunts, and multiple dancers which will come at a higher price than a solo fire performer. Contact local fire professionals to get a quote customized for your event.
While browsing Snellville fire dancers, look through their profiles to see photos and videos of their performances. This will show you what they can do and how it might fit with your event. Be sure to read reviews from past clients as well to learn more about their experience and professionalism. When talking with the performer, discuss things like performance space, arrival times, setup requirements, and any other important detail.
Once you find a dancer you want to hire, finalize the booking on GigSalad. Our full-service platform makes it easy to book entertainment. You can message back and forth with the entertainer, confirm your agreement, and make a secure payment all in one place. Every GigSalad event is covered by our Worry-Free Guarantee so you can rest easy knowing we’ve got your back. Just relax and enjoy the show!
Fire Dancers serving the Snellville, GA area
These Fire Dancers serve the wider Snellville and Gwinnett county area and travel to Grayson, Loganville, Lawrenceville, Lilburn, Stone Mountain, Lithonia, Redan, Tucker, North Metro, Dacula, Pine Lake, Duluth, Norcross, Clarkston, Conyers, Suwanee, Peachtree Corners, Scottdale, Doraville, Avondale Estates, Auburn, Johns Creek, Jersey, Chamblee, Decatur, North Decatur, North Druid Hills, Sugar Hill, Panthersville, and Monroe.